Monday, January 19, 2009

Yeah I'm here!

And Jill Emily and Luren! "played A little joke! on everyone"

Annabelle <3



OK her cup melted seven feet away from the fire!!!!


Momgie and Alyssa!


Thursday, January 15, 2009


I will have a new post up Sunday afternoon somtime?
Alyssa, Mom, Abby, Me, and Jonna Eddy. Are all going to lunch and shopping!.......... so then we are spending the night at some very close friends of ours! "The Matthews" And we are going to there house for a Christmas tree burn off! so we will have lots of "FUN!" I will do a big post!!
I promise

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

I'v been tagged!!!

Ok this is a picture of Abby on a small hike go figure she looks GOOD! :P

thank you soooo much Olivia coy for tagging me! =)

Here are the rules

1. Choose the 4th folder where you store photos on your computer.

2. Select the 4th photo in that folder (no cheating - cropping, editing, etc.).

3. Explain the photo.

4. Tag 4 other people to do the same

I tag Alyssa Morgan Krista and Mia!

HAve FUN!!

Happy Anniversary!

we love you guys! =D

Tuesday, January 13, 2009


Oh my word all of the pictures turned out weird.......because I am still having trouble with blogger! it like cuts things off and spaces them all out!!
does anyone know what I should do????? :/

Monday, January 12, 2009


I'm not sure what I'm doing in this picture!!


Oh yeah because our house is all about peace!

this is not church this is when we came home after church! and this is our CUZ.........Samatha!

Sunday, January 11, 2009


Hey guys a friend of mine got a blog so please leave lots of comment and she can't update as much "I think" and she's new to it so! I would love for averyone to go look at it the cutest blog on the blog is down for some update so she will change her backgrowned as soon as possible

here it is Thanks!!!!


Friday, January 9, 2009

We're here

We finally made it here yeah! I'm really tired so I will have pictures up tomorrow somtime?

SO love ya all Maddie!

bye bye!

I'm going to go ahead and tell you that my spelling will be really BAD I am very tired!!!!
so, Good bye to everyone I will blog tomorrow somtime I'm sure! =)

love to all! Maddie <3

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

Yeah everyone please don't tell me I know!

Please I want a lot of comments on this one! OK?

Oh and we are going to Florida! "so I will send you all a post card bragging about where I am and I tan/lobster pictures !!!!! "

And yes I'm back I know it seems like I have waited until two days before we leave to post but I will be able to post while we are in Florida!
(if I'm not at the beach or you know all the things that Florida people do)! lol
OK OK OK , I'm done bragging
but if you would like to hear more just ask me in your hopefully
many comments!